Tree - All Other Open

73 Oakland St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7042399

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Over the years the roots of this tree in front of 73 Oakland St have pushed up the concrete sidewalk and damaged the stairs of my house. My husband and myself, both near 80 years of age had tripped off and almost fell down a few times by the pushed up sidewalks. I request the city to remove the tree and repair the sidewalk. We need a safe walkway.

Best regards,
Wai Wong

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Tree Evaluation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.