Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Large Homeless Camp Acknowledged

S Kino Pkwy Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14040

Issue ID:

7042817

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Barrio San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17915

Description

There is a large homeless camp being built near Murphy's Overpass just north of the Aviation Bikeway. They are building fires, and accumulating wood and metal sheets to construct shacks. There is an increasing pile of trash as well. They are camping under trees along the embankment of the West side of the overpass.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. North West portion of embankment of Murphy's Overpass. Near the junction of S Vine Ave and E 18th St. Lat 32.2125 N Long 110.948642 W.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.