Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter Acknowledged

45 Randolph Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 481705

Issue ID:

7043437

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

52184

Description

Resident is reporting that the corner sidewalk is flooding due to the ADA curb work that was done about 6 months ago. He said that the city was aware of the problem and was suppose to fix it. He saw people having to walk in the street because of the flooding problem. He is afraid of it reaching his garage.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.