Sign and Marking Concern Acknowledged

6210 Manchester Way Elkridge, MD, 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7044034

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

One block off of MD 103, Wesley Lane intersection with Sutton Place, directly across from Manchester Way. At corner of Sutton Place, the NO Parking from Here to Corner sign along Wesley Lane is down and lying within view adjacent the stream culvert about 50 feet from the roadway. The sign and signpost are intact and need to be re-installed along Wesley Lane. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.