Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Archived

1228–1248 Chatham Rd Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 128905

Issue ID:

7044698

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

966515

Description

“MUCS” tag on green streetlight pole in front of church.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.