Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Acknowledged

Sw Archer Rd & Sr-226 W Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

7047820

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn onto archer rd the light is malfunctioning. Only turning green for approximately one second. Cars building up.

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. North-South

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.