Abandoned Vehicle Archived

46 Sanford Bridgeport, CT, 06604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

7047979

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

This vehicle has been abandoned in front of my house for a few days. i just noticed on Sunday that it had a flat front tire and no plates on the car at all.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. Deep red or burgundy

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.