Sidewalk Issue Open

48 Bank St North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7048370

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

653 times

Reported:

on

Description

Tree next to pathway to playground dropping large branches. Tree is on town property, although because of the placement of fence, it looks to be on ours. Neighbor has also asked about it as it broke part of her fence and she has children playing in yard.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...