Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

30th St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42945

Issue ID:

7048683

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

969187

Service Request ID:

951682

Description

Sidewalks not usable by pedestrians because of homeless encampments

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.