Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Acknowledged

1330 Forsyth St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7048989

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Caller is requesting the cutting of the R-O-W along the side of the Blair House located at 685 College St. It is overgrown

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way, Sidewalk
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over sidewalk, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.