Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

808 Dallas St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7050557

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

376816

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Green bulb out on left signal

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Bulb Out
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Milam and Polk
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.