Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

1950 E 38th St Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 484870

Issue ID:

7050741

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

966882

Description

No double yellow strip, No cross walk striping and parking markings. At least 12 cross walk marking undone. No yellow strip for at least 10 blocks. This very dangerous and has been this way since Oct 7th.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Pedestrian Crossing

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.