Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Curb & Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

99/100 Us-101 San Francisco, CA 94102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7051265

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

75 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11766869

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

tripping hazard. Northwest corner where the wooden planks are substituting for concrete. The wood has started to bow and is 1 inch tall in one segment. it's a very obvious tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Sidewalk Defect - Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.