Drake Dr. road repair incomplete. Open

13719 Drake Drive rockville, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

705351

Submitted To:

SeeClickFix

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3050 times

Neighborhood:

Aspen Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The street has unrepaired potholes. A repair crew came and did the lower part of the street, but never finished the other sections. I believe that this was due to their bad behavior, because they'd involved themselves in a neighborhood feud. Their boss couldn't promise better behavior if this crew returned. He refused to pick different men to finish the job. Subsequent requests for street repair have gone ignored.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...