NHPA Lot 133 Badly Plowed Archived

Court Street And Olive Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

70536

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

767 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

NHPA lot 133 at the corner of Court and Olive was plowed once but not very well. It has caused a very crowded + used parking lot to be even more crowded. Please re-plow. Many spots are not used b/c of the insufficient plow and one car was plowed in. It would really help! Thanks so much.


2 Comments

  • Janna (Guest)

  • Closed BenHV (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.