Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

6 Adams St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7053774

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Adams Street needs to be sanded. It is very slippery, can’t make it up hill.

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Other
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.