Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

790 79th Cir S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7054498

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

48 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Broken curbs and pavement caused by pine tree roots next to road on 79th Cir. S.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 790 79th Cir. S.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. Curb and roadway broken and raised by tree roots

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.