Construction Archived

87 Bright St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7054622

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

thick layer of dirt and mud on sidewalk in front of construction site. contractor taking over sidewalk without permit or sidewalk detour. big safety hazard next to school

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.