Acknowledged by: Millbury, MA

Snow/Ice/Plowing Acknowledged

1488 Grafton Rd Millbury, MA 01527, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7054665

Submitted To:

Millbury, MA

Category:

Snow/Ice/Plowing

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Millbury

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

road way is not wide enough when parents are getting kids on and off bus they are forced to park in middle of street or waiting outside in cold

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the request? Please be as precise as possible (i.e. the address, the telephone-pole number, the intersection of two streets).
A. end of Middleton st closer to grafton rd

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.