Debris in Street or Sidewalk Archived

272 Avalon Dr South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 484715

Issue ID:

7055877

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Debris in Street or Sidewalk

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

52219

Description

Resident came in person and said the street flooded last Wednesday. From 272-276 Avalon, there is a bunch of gravel on the sidewalk and street from the flooding. It is dangerous since the school is right there and kids walk through the area. Please clean up asap.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.