Covered Fire Hydrant Archived

65-99 Mayflower Rd Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 55400

Issue ID:

7056352

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant

Description

There is a hydrant that has not been cleared out on Mayflower and Standish. I am pretty sure the house across from it caught fire two years ago.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.