Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal) Open

8 Tudor St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7056647

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal)

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Again, still waiting for either something to be done about this or someone to verify that it is indeed legal to park on the sidewalk so I can move my car off the street and onto the sidewalk as well for the winter. Plate MA 7HC941. As an aside, since the city is apparently too lazy to actually do anything, they have a full driveway with absolutely nothing in it, and instead park fully on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...