Sidewalk Problem Archived

4849 Cherring Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375

Issue ID:

7057219

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7026

Description

The sidewalk was destroyed and replaced with temporary gravel fill in June 2019. This street is a direct pedestrian connection to Brookrun Park. Strollers, wheelchairs and bikes can now not safely use the sidewalk in this section so they are continuously in the street.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.