Sidewalk Problem Archived

4751 Cherring Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375

Issue ID:

7057227

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7028

Description

This section of sidewalk was destroyed and replaced with temporary gravel fill in June 2019. This street is a direct pedestrian connection to Brookrun Park (see park in picture). Strollers, wheelchairs and bikes can not safely use the sidewalk in this section so they are forced to travel in the street, which in this case is a very busy road, Peeler. This gravel stretch is very uneven and unstable and therefore not traversed safely by walkers/runners as well.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.