Trees/Vegetation Control Archived

805 Dulles Ct Herndon, VA, 20170, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8015

Issue ID:

7060002

Submitted To:

Town of Herndon

Category:

Trees/Vegetation Control

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Herndon

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20806

Tagged:

tree

Description

I believe the strip of land behind my property is an easement owned by the town. One of the trees in that strip of land partially came down into my back yard during one of the recent storms. It was a big enough limb that it would have seriously wounded or killed anyone present where it landed. The tree is among several in that strip that may be dead or dying and should be removed to prevent further property damage and/or loss of life.

also asked...
Q. Does the problem appear to be on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Town of Herndon (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town of Herndon (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.