Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

6230 4th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1210

Issue ID:

7061227

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk terribly broken and uneven. Needs to be replaced. Very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. On Bahama Shores Dr S just off of 4th St S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.