Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

45 Second St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7061362

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

Please remove this empty sign post.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.