Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Được thừa nhận

Macarthur Blvd & Park Blvd Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 9335

ID Vấn đề:

7062425

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Đã xem:

36 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Lynn-Highland Park

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

967568

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, crosswalk

Mô tả

I am a special assistant for Councilmember Gallo and reporting this issue based on comments from a Nextdoor post and my own observations. MacArthur Blvd at Park Blvd, as you approach the light from the Park Blvd Exit on 580 East is completely deteriorated due to numerous potholes and large cracks in the road. This was initially reported to Caltrans and they referred me to the City stating this part of the road is not under their jurisdiction. This is a heavily traveled area due to nearby Oakland High School and commuters coming off of the freeway.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
Đáp. Driving
Hỏi. Is there a hole, or is it more like an entire area that looks crumbled like an alligator's back or a bunch of cracks?
Đáp. More like an entire area

2 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Singletary (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video