Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

Maple St Marlborough, MA, 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4950

Issue ID:

7062468

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Most of the Maple St sidewalks are completely blocked by snow. Even in the sections which have been cleared there are still large piles which cause pedestrians to climb over the banks into the road to continue. Forcing pedestrians to walk in the road is unacceptable.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Maple St. sidewalks

16 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • X (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Karl (Registered User)

  • Karl (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Karl (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.