Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

441-471 Bennington St East Boston, MA, 02128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7062894

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003129950

Description

cars running red light and endangering pedestrians on the crosswalk on a daily basis

also asked...
Q. Type of Signal
A. Pedestrian Signal
Q. Type of Problem
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.