Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

800 Eastern Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350730

Issue ID:

7062903

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

The crosswalk in front of the police station is not shoveled so not accessible for those in wheelchairs or with baby strollers

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 500 eastern ave Malden, ma 02148
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.