Unshoveled sidewalk Archived

26 Prospect St Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

7063121

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Unshoveled sidewalk

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk, snow

Description

From my Facbook Page Post:

Last night Dec. 4th at 6:30pm and today at 11:10am... I live on Prospect Street here in the Town of Windsor CT and the sidewalk that goes along the parking lot and building of Giovanni's Pizzeria hasn't been Shoveled/Snow Blown YET... so I had to walk in the street hoping and praying that I don't get hit by a car/truck or any other vehicle... so I think Giovanni's Pizza needs to call there snow removal crew to work on the sidewalk... and if I'm not mistaken the company that should take care of that could get a fine from the local Police Department here in Windsor... I don't have a Phone or Tablet to take pictures... but trust me this is true... also infront of Webster Bank were the cross walk Pole to push the button the ramp to the sidewalk isn't shoveled.

Thanks!!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.