We were told the roads were getting paved.... Archived

Concord Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5760

Issue ID:

706519

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

2792 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Whats going on DOT?

also asked...
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Bumpy Surface

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Water boarder (Guest)

  • Water boarder (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Water boarder (Guest)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Waterboarder (Guest)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Anon (Registered User)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.