Inacknowledge ni: Mercer Island, WA

Tree Assessment Kinilala

9315 Se 70th Pl Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 440

ID ng Isyu:

7066179

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Tree Assessment

Tiningnan:

25 beses

Lugar:

Mercer Island

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

2633

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, road safety

Deskripsyon

see following link for TWO photos of affected tree limb. recology truck strikes limb very HARD and the limb will eventually break and possibly strike car or pedestrian PUBLIC SAFETY ISSUE

https://1drv.ms/u/s!AhrK2rF5RQPjgY9EeMnM94Skhyac8g?e=ovgyyR

ay nagtanong din...
T. Location - Where is the tree located?
S. see address provided
T. Type of tree - (evergreen, deciduous, known varietal)
S. Evergreen
T. Species Name?
S. unknown
T. What size is the tree (approximately)?
S. unknown
T. Do you know if the tree is located on public or private property?
S. Public
T. Is there an immediate hazard? Is the tree impacting travel or blocking a roadway?
S. yes
T. Are power lines or any other utility lines impacted?
S. recology truck hits this limb viloently
T. What is the approximate location of the issue in relation to property-front, side, back etc.., proximity to residence
S. see photos and link
T. Have you called a landscaper, arborist, or other contractor for assistance?
S. No
T. What type of defect is visible (broken limb, tree uprooted, crack, rot)?
S. broken limb and limb ready to fall
T. What damage is anticipated if the tree falls?
S. may hit car or pedestrian
T. Is this an urgent safety hazard?
S. Yes
T. Was the tree assessed or marked previously?
S. No

Mga Isyu sa Kalapit

1 Komento

  • Kinilala City of Mercer Island (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video