Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Encampment growing, blocking sidewalk Acknowledged

552 42nd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15300

Issue ID:

706628

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

680 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

476417

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The encampment on 42nd Street under the 24 freeway has grown with additional structures blocking the entire sidewalk on the south side of the street. Lots of junk furniture, shopping carts, trash, etc.


10 Comments

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Denise (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • webster street watcher (Guest)

  • Denise (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • eastbaygourmet73@yahoo.com (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.