Sidewalk / Trail Cerrado

8473 Se 68th St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 410

Issue ID:

7066477

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Sidewalk / Trail

Visto:

33 veces

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2635

Etiquetado:

signs, sidewalk, bad driving

Descripción

see link below for details. Next to the south end firestation is a power substation. A walking trail and planting strip is at this location (see photos). Numerous cars and trucks are parking in this area turning it into MUDDY RUTS and blocked trail. A year or so ago the city put orange cones to block this but never put in signs. pedestrians are turning their ankles and having to walk out into the BUSY street given the illegal parking. https://1drv.ms/u/s!AhrK2rF5RQPjgY9HCT7gyWNoNajZpw?e=qn0cpH

también preguntó...
Q. Location - Where is the location of the issue?
A. see address provided
Q. Please provide a general description of the issue.
A. see description
Q. Can you please provide an estimate size of the lift?
A. see description

5 Comentar

  • Reconocido City of Mercer Island (Verificación Oficial)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verificación Oficial)

  • Oxxy (Usuario Registrado)

  • Oxxy (Usuario Registrado)

  • Cerrado City of Mercer Island (Verificación Oficial)

New Comment

I want to...

Adjuntar: Foto Video