Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

Carmelita Ave & Laguna Ave Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7066620

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

This is my 4th time writing to City of Burlingame regarding the rampant speeding and pedestrians almost being hit on this corridor and nothing has been done. I was almost hit by a car three times the other day while crossing at Carmelita and Laguna. Please please !!! We need traffic enforcement or a speed bump


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.