Traffic Signs Archived

204 Fannin St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7067092

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

377435

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

1000 Franklin S. @ Fannin - 1000 Franklin street name sign is hanging down.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Blade sign is about to fall down.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.