Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

Desmond Ter Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7067229

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Assume it's due to snow earlier this week, but wanted to report that Desmond Terrace did not have any trash, yard waste, or recycling picked up today.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. More than one
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Entire Street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Trash, Recycling and Yard Waste

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.