Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

3907 Burckhalter Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7067561

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

967867

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash has been on sidewalk over 10 days

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. not sure what it contains
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • John G (Registered User)

  • John G (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.