Sidewalk Concern Archived

6063 Hanover Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7067886

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

With all the new communities going up directly on or near Hanover Rd, sidewalks that connect to Old Washington Rd should be installed throughout Hanover Rd. Increase vehicle traffic is making this road more dangerous to walk on and sidewalks should be installed.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Requesting sidewalk installation

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.