Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Traffic Department Requests Acknowledged

765 High Street Fall River, MA 02720, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

706918

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

2142 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, hydrant

Description

Cars park right up to the edge of my driveway. Is there an ordinance how close cars can park to a driveway? They make it very difficult for me to turn into my driveway. They are trying to park away from the fire hydrant on this side of the street but they park so close to my driveway that I risk hitting their cars every time that I turn into my driveway


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.