Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

14566 Harbor Island St Detroit 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7069698

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within scope of City services

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

AT&T line sagging down at a dangerous height from pole to house. Called AT&T but they did could not dispatch anybody.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. street impassable by a truck
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. starting the morning of 12/7
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.