THANK YOU to City of Raleigh for FINALLY doing something to clean up Moore Square Archived

216-296 South Person Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

706984

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

2738 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you CoR. Get a dialogue started with these people who cause Moore Square to be a blight on Raleigh. I suggest let them pass out their food in front of the Wilmington Street Shelter, their Church, or their homes. Moore Square should be able to be enjoyed by all the citizens.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • God is Great (Guest)

  • WestRaleighResident (Registered User)

  • Sarah (Guest)

  • Amanda (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Susan (Guest)

  • Susan (Guest)

  • Bitty (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Jasper (Guest)

  • Love DOES NOT WIN ! (Guest)

  • Proud Conservative (Guest)

  • North Carolina chapter of the NAACP (Guest)

  • North Carolina chapter of the NAACP (Guest)

  • hugh (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • no (Guest)

  • Halifax St (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Admin)

Comments are closed for archived issues.