Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2784 Brattle Ln Clearwater, FL, 33761, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7070100

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

70654

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Trees hang into street and obstruct school bus traffic. They cause the bus driver to drive into oncoming traffic to avoid. They need to be trimmed up and off the street.

also asked...
Q. Tree Issue Type
A. Sidewalk/Road Obstruction

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Kevin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.