Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

70 Arlington St Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2265

Issue ID:

7070317

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic, snow

Description

The corner of Arlington and Pratt is extremely dangerous. The snow has packed into ice and cars can’t stop and slide into Arlington street. Salt is needed to make this intersection safe for drivers.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. salt on roadway needed
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. salt on roadway needed

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.