Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

399 Salem St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7070375

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking / Traffic Signs

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Signage missing “no parking here to corner” it’s IMPOSSIBLE to pull out of burditt terrace without nearly getting T boned. Cars park right up to burditt terrace and it’s extremely dangerous

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.