Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

53 Madison St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7072278

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

These businesses never clear this portion of sidewalk and after every storm it’s an icy dangerous mess

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 53 Madison st
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.