Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Weed & Litter Complaint Acknowledged

Bosque Meadows Rd Nw & Coors Blvd Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1006360

Issue ID:

7073116

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Alban Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191208-000489

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a large plastic vehicle undercarriage shroud, approximately 5' x1' that has been knocked around by vehicles southbound along Coors Road NW. It is currently in the turn-bay from Southbound Coors to Eastbound Bosque Meadwos Road NW (entrance to Open Space Visitor's Center).


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.