Acknowledged by: City of Roseville, MI

Open Burning Complaint Acknowledged

25605 Carl St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15000

Issue ID:

7073719

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Open Burning Complaint

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Back yard full of construction junk. Huge ladder leaning on house all the way up to and over roof. Burns construction stuff at night sometimes from 2 am in huge fire in yard. Burning stuff right now since 6 am and it smells bad. Scaffolds in yard. Brings in more and more stuff. Yard is a mess.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.